BIN 100021

BIN 100021 belongs to a Local Brand debit classic card issued by State Bank Of India in India.

BIN / IIN100021
Card brandLocal Brand
Card typeDebit
Card levelClassic
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankState Bank Of India
Issuer phone+911800112211
Issuer websitehttps://sbi.co.in
Country🇮🇳India(IN)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 100021 runs on the Local Brand network, is a debit card, was issued by State Bank Of India and comes from India. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Local Brand cards, use generated test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 100021 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 100021?

BIN 100021 is issued by State Bank Of India in India.

Is BIN 100021 a credit or debit card?

BIN 100021 is a debit card on the Local Brand network.

What country is BIN 100021 from?

Cards starting with 100021 are issued in India (IN).

Can BIN 100021 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.