BIN 116782

BIN 116782 belongs to a Private Label debit card issued by Ben Moss Jewellers - Tdfs in Canada.

BIN / IIN116782
Card brandPrivate Label
Card typeDebit
Card levelNot specified
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankBen Moss Jewellers - Tdfs
Country🇨🇦Canada(CA)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 116782 runs on the Private Label network, is a debit card, was issued by Ben Moss Jewellers - Tdfs and comes from Canada. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Private Label cards, use generated test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 116782 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 116782?

BIN 116782 is issued by Ben Moss Jewellers - Tdfs in Canada.

Is BIN 116782 a credit or debit card?

BIN 116782 is a debit card on the Private Label network.

What country is BIN 116782 from?

Cards starting with 116782 are issued in Canada (CA).

Can BIN 116782 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.