BIN 117519

BIN 117519 belongs to an UATP credit uatp card issued by Hopper USA, INC. in United States.

BIN / IIN117519
Card brandUATP
Card typeCredit
Card levelUatp
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankHopper USA, INC.
Issuer phone-6436
Issuer websitehttps://hopper.com
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 117519 runs on the UATP network, is a credit card, was issued by Hopper USA, INC. and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles UATP cards, use generated test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 117519 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 117519?

BIN 117519 is issued by Hopper USA, INC. in United States.

Is BIN 117519 a credit or debit card?

BIN 117519 is a credit card on the UATP network.

What country is BIN 117519 from?

Cards starting with 117519 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 117519 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.