BIN 118587
BIN 118587 belongs to an UATP credit uatp card issued by Aerticket Gmbh in Germany.
| BIN / IIN | 118587 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | UATP |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Uatp |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Aerticket Gmbh |
| Issuer phone | +493069802144 |
| Issuer website | https://www.aerticket.de |
| Country | 🇩🇪Germany(DE) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 118587 runs on the UATP network, is a credit card, was issued by Aerticket Gmbh and comes from Germany. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles UATP cards, use generated test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 118587 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 118587?
BIN 118587 is issued by Aerticket Gmbh in Germany.
Is BIN 118587 a credit or debit card?
BIN 118587 is a credit card on the UATP network.
What country is BIN 118587 from?
Cards starting with 118587 are issued in Germany (DE).
Can BIN 118587 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.