BIN 367509

BIN 367509 belongs to a Diners Club International credit card in United States.

BIN / IIN367509
Card brandDiners Club International
Card typeCredit
Card levelNot specified
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Unknown
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 367509 runs on the Diners Club International network, is a credit card and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Diners Club International cards, use generated test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 367509 FAQ

Is BIN 367509 a credit or debit card?

BIN 367509 is a credit card on the Diners Club International network.

What country is BIN 367509 from?

Cards starting with 367509 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 367509 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.