BIN 381683
BIN 381683 belongs to a Diners Club International credit business card in United States.
| BIN / IIN | 381683 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Diners Club International |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Business |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Unknown |
| Country | 🇺🇸United States(US) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 381683 runs on the Diners Club International network, is a credit card and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Diners Club International cards, use generated test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 381683 FAQ
Is BIN 381683 a credit or debit card?
BIN 381683 is a credit card on the Diners Club International network.
What country is BIN 381683 from?
Cards starting with 381683 are issued in United States (US).
Can BIN 381683 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.