BIN 399118
BIN 399118 belongs to a Diners Club International credit business card in United States.
| BIN / IIN | 399118 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Diners Club International |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Business |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Unknown |
| Country | 🇺🇸United States(US) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 399118 runs on the Diners Club International network, is a credit card and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Diners Club International cards, use generated test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 399118 FAQ
Is BIN 399118 a credit or debit card?
BIN 399118 is a credit card on the Diners Club International network.
What country is BIN 399118 from?
Cards starting with 399118 are issued in United States (US).
Can BIN 399118 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.