BIN 401572
BIN 401572 belongs to a Visa credit business card issued by Solvay Bank in United States.
| BIN / IIN | 401572 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Business |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Solvay Bank |
| Issuer phone | +13154681661 |
| Issuer website | https://www.solvaybank.com |
| Country | 🇺🇸United States(US) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 401572 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Solvay Bank and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 401572 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 401572?
BIN 401572 is issued by Solvay Bank in United States.
Is BIN 401572 a credit or debit card?
BIN 401572 is a credit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 401572 from?
Cards starting with 401572 are issued in United States (US).
Can BIN 401572 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.