BIN 404116

BIN 404116 belongs to a Visa debit prepaid purchasing card issued by Alinma Bank in Saudi Arabia.

BIN / IIN404116
Card brandVisa
Card typeDebit
Card levelPrepaid Purchasing
PrepaidYes
Issuing bankAlinma Bank
Country🇸🇦Saudi Arabia(SA)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 404116 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Alinma Bank and comes from Saudi Arabia. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 404116 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 404116?

BIN 404116 is issued by Alinma Bank in Saudi Arabia.

Is BIN 404116 a credit or debit card?

BIN 404116 is a debit card on the Visa network, and it is prepaid.

What country is BIN 404116 from?

Cards starting with 404116 are issued in Saudi Arabia (SA).

Can BIN 404116 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.