BIN 405235
BIN 405235 belongs to a Visa debit infinite card issued by Unicredit Bank Czech Republic & Slovakia, A.S. in Czech Republic.
| BIN / IIN | 405235 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Infinite |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Unicredit Bank Czech Republic & Slovakia, A.S. |
| Country | 🇨🇿Czech Republic(CZ) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 405235 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Unicredit Bank Czech Republic & Slovakia, A.S. and comes from Czech Republic. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 405235 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 405235?
BIN 405235 is issued by Unicredit Bank Czech Republic & Slovakia, A.S. in Czech Republic.
Is BIN 405235 a credit or debit card?
BIN 405235 is a debit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 405235 from?
Cards starting with 405235 are issued in Czech Republic (CZ).
Can BIN 405235 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.