BIN 409854

BIN 409854 belongs to a Visa credit platinum card issued by Banque Libano-francaise Sal in Lebanon.

BIN / IIN409854
Card brandVisa
Card typeCredit
Card levelPlatinum
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Banque Libano-francaise Sal
Country🇱🇧Lebanon(LB)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 409854 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Banque Libano-francaise Sal and comes from Lebanon. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 409854 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 409854?

BIN 409854 is issued by Banque Libano-francaise Sal in Lebanon.

Is BIN 409854 a credit or debit card?

BIN 409854 is a credit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 409854 from?

Cards starting with 409854 are issued in Lebanon (LB).

Can BIN 409854 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.