BIN 410168
BIN 410168 belongs to a Visa debit classic card issued by Yug-investbank (Public Joint-stock Company) in Russian Federation.
| BIN / IIN | 410168 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Classic |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Yug-investbank (Public Joint-stock Company) |
| Country | 🇷🇺Russian Federation(RU) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 410168 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Yug-investbank (Public Joint-stock Company) and comes from Russian Federation. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 410168 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 410168?
BIN 410168 is issued by Yug-investbank (Public Joint-stock Company) in Russian Federation.
Is BIN 410168 a credit or debit card?
BIN 410168 is a debit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 410168 from?
Cards starting with 410168 are issued in Russian Federation (RU).
Can BIN 410168 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.