BIN 410929
BIN 410929 belongs to a Visa credit classic card issued by On Tap Credit Union in United States.
| BIN / IIN | 410929 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Classic |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | On Tap Credit Union |
| Issuer phone | +13032796414 |
| Issuer website | https://www.ontapcu.org |
| Country | 🇺🇸United States(US) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 410929 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by On Tap Credit Union and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 410929 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 410929?
BIN 410929 is issued by On Tap Credit Union in United States.
Is BIN 410929 a credit or debit card?
BIN 410929 is a credit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 410929 from?
Cards starting with 410929 are issued in United States (US).
Can BIN 410929 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.