BIN 411009
BIN 411009 belongs to a Visa credit infinite card issued by St. Georges Bank & Company INC. in Panama.
| BIN / IIN | 411009 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Infinite |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | St. Georges Bank & Company INC. |
| Country | 🇵🇦Panama(PA) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 411009 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by St. Georges Bank & Company INC. and comes from Panama. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 411009 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 411009?
BIN 411009 is issued by St. Georges Bank & Company INC. in Panama.
Is BIN 411009 a credit or debit card?
BIN 411009 is a credit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 411009 from?
Cards starting with 411009 are issued in Panama (PA).
Can BIN 411009 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.