BIN 412541
BIN 412541 belongs to a Visa credit platinum card issued by Bank Handlowy W Warszawie, S.A. in Poland.
| BIN / IIN | 412541 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Platinum |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Bank Handlowy W Warszawie, S.A. |
| Issuer website | http://www.citibank.pl |
| Country | 🇵🇱Poland(PL) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 412541 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Bank Handlowy W Warszawie, S.A. and comes from Poland. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 412541 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 412541?
BIN 412541 is issued by Bank Handlowy W Warszawie, S.A. in Poland.
Is BIN 412541 a credit or debit card?
BIN 412541 is a credit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 412541 from?
Cards starting with 412541 are issued in Poland (PL).
Can BIN 412541 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.