BIN 414098

BIN 414098 belongs to a Visa debit infinite card issued by Hdfc Bank, LTD. in India.

BIN / IIN414098
Card brandVisa
Card typeDebit
Card levelInfinite
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankHdfc Bank, LTD.
Issuer websitehttp://www.hdfcbank.com
Country🇮🇳India(IN)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 414098 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Hdfc Bank, LTD. and comes from India. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 414098 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 414098?

BIN 414098 is issued by Hdfc Bank, LTD. in India.

Is BIN 414098 a credit or debit card?

BIN 414098 is a debit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 414098 from?

Cards starting with 414098 are issued in India (IN).

Can BIN 414098 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.