BIN 414698

BIN 414698 belongs to a Visa debit gold card issued by Commercial Bank Expobank in Russian Federation.

BIN / IIN414698
Card brandVisa
Card typeDebit
Card levelGold
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankCommercial Bank Expobank
Issuer phone+78005000770
Issuer websitehttp://www.expobank.ru
Country🇷🇺Russian Federation(RU)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 414698 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Commercial Bank Expobank and comes from Russian Federation. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 414698 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 414698?

BIN 414698 is issued by Commercial Bank Expobank in Russian Federation.

Is BIN 414698 a credit or debit card?

BIN 414698 is a debit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 414698 from?

Cards starting with 414698 are issued in Russian Federation (RU).

Can BIN 414698 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.