BIN 416623

BIN 416623 belongs to a Visa debit prepaid classic card issued by Lindell Bank & Trust Company in United States.

BIN / IIN416623
Card brandVisa
Card typeDebit
Card levelPrepaid Classic
PrepaidYes
Issuing bank Lindell Bank & Trust Company
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 416623 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Lindell Bank & Trust Company and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 416623 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 416623?

BIN 416623 is issued by Lindell Bank & Trust Company in United States.

Is BIN 416623 a credit or debit card?

BIN 416623 is a debit card on the Visa network, and it is prepaid.

What country is BIN 416623 from?

Cards starting with 416623 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 416623 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.