BIN 419380

BIN 419380 belongs to a Visa credit card in United States.

BIN / IIN419380
Card brandVisa
Card typeCredit
Card levelNot specified
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Unknown
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 419380 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 419380 FAQ

Is BIN 419380 a credit or debit card?

BIN 419380 is a credit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 419380 from?

Cards starting with 419380 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 419380 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.