BIN 419450
BIN 419450 belongs to a Visa credit card issued by Columbia Bank in United States.
| BIN / IIN | 419450 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Not specified |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Columbia Bank |
| Issuer phone | +18772723678 |
| Issuer website | https://www.columbiabank.com |
| Country | 🇺🇸United States(US) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 419450 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Columbia Bank and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 419450 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 419450?
BIN 419450 is issued by Columbia Bank in United States.
Is BIN 419450 a credit or debit card?
BIN 419450 is a credit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 419450 from?
Cards starting with 419450 are issued in United States (US).
Can BIN 419450 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.