BIN 420368

BIN 420368 belongs to a Visa debit electron card issued by Bank Bohuslav JSC in Ukraine.

BIN / IIN420368
Card brandVisa
Card typeDebit
Card levelElectron
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Bank Bohuslav JSC
Country🇺🇦Ukraine(UA)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 420368 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Bank Bohuslav JSC and comes from Ukraine. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 420368 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 420368?

BIN 420368 is issued by Bank Bohuslav JSC in Ukraine.

Is BIN 420368 a credit or debit card?

BIN 420368 is a debit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 420368 from?

Cards starting with 420368 are issued in Ukraine (UA).

Can BIN 420368 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.