BIN 421826

BIN 421826 belongs to a Visa credit gold card issued by Banco Mercantil, S.a.c.a. in Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic Of.

BIN / IIN421826
Card brandVisa
Card typeCredit
Card levelGold
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Banco Mercantil, S.a.c.a.
Issuer phone+582917720251
Issuer websitehttp://www.pac.com.ve
Country🇻🇪Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic Of(VE)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 421826 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Banco Mercantil, S.a.c.a. and comes from Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic Of. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 421826 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 421826?

BIN 421826 is issued by Banco Mercantil, S.a.c.a. in Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic Of.

Is BIN 421826 a credit or debit card?

BIN 421826 is a credit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 421826 from?

Cards starting with 421826 are issued in Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic Of (VE).

Can BIN 421826 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.