BIN 421889

BIN 421889 belongs to a Visa debit signature card issued by Capital Bank Of Jordan PLC. Co. in Jordan.

BIN / IIN421889
Card brandVisa
Card typeDebit
Card levelSignature
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankCapital Bank Of Jordan PLC. Co.
Country🇯🇴Jordan(JO)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 421889 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Capital Bank Of Jordan PLC. Co. and comes from Jordan. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 421889 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 421889?

BIN 421889 is issued by Capital Bank Of Jordan PLC. Co. in Jordan.

Is BIN 421889 a credit or debit card?

BIN 421889 is a debit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 421889 from?

Cards starting with 421889 are issued in Jordan (JO).

Can BIN 421889 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.