BIN 424711

BIN 424711 belongs to a Visa credit gold card issued by Banco Csf, S.A. in Brazil.

BIN / IIN424711
Card brandVisa
Card typeCredit
Card levelGold
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Banco Csf, S.A.
Issuer phone55 11 3755
Issuer websitehttp://www.carrefoursolucoes.com.br
Country🇧🇷Brazil(BR)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 424711 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Banco Csf, S.A. and comes from Brazil. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 424711 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 424711?

BIN 424711 is issued by Banco Csf, S.A. in Brazil.

Is BIN 424711 a credit or debit card?

BIN 424711 is a credit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 424711 from?

Cards starting with 424711 are issued in Brazil (BR).

Can BIN 424711 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.