BIN 425566
BIN 425566 belongs to a Visa credit business card issued by Bankinter, S.A. in Spain.
| BIN / IIN | 425566 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Business |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Bankinter, S.A. |
| Issuer website | http://www.bankinter.com |
| Country | 🇪🇸Spain(ES) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 425566 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Bankinter, S.A. and comes from Spain. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 425566 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 425566?
BIN 425566 is issued by Bankinter, S.A. in Spain.
Is BIN 425566 a credit or debit card?
BIN 425566 is a credit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 425566 from?
Cards starting with 425566 are issued in Spain (ES).
Can BIN 425566 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.