BIN 426980
BIN 426980 belongs to a Visa credit business card issued by Ouachita Valley Federal Credit Union in United States.
| BIN / IIN | 426980 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Business |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Ouachita Valley Federal Credit Union |
| Country | 🇺🇸United States(US) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 426980 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Ouachita Valley Federal Credit Union and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 426980 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 426980?
BIN 426980 is issued by Ouachita Valley Federal Credit Union in United States.
Is BIN 426980 a credit or debit card?
BIN 426980 is a credit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 426980 from?
Cards starting with 426980 are issued in United States (US).
Can BIN 426980 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.