BIN 429203
BIN 429203 belongs to a Visa debit prepaid business card issued by Infcurion, INC. in Japan.
| BIN / IIN | 429203 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Prepaid Business |
| Prepaid | Yes |
| Issuing bank | Infcurion, INC. |
| Country | 🇯🇵Japan(JP) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 429203 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Infcurion, INC. and comes from Japan. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 429203 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 429203?
BIN 429203 is issued by Infcurion, INC. in Japan.
Is BIN 429203 a credit or debit card?
BIN 429203 is a debit card on the Visa network, and it is prepaid.
What country is BIN 429203 from?
Cards starting with 429203 are issued in Japan (JP).
Can BIN 429203 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.