BIN 430657

BIN 430657 belongs to a Visa credit traditional rewards card issued by Bank Fund Staff Federal Credit Union in United States.

BIN / IIN430657
Card brandVisa
Card typeCredit
Card levelTraditional Rewards
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Bank Fund Staff Federal Credit Union
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 430657 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Bank Fund Staff Federal Credit Union and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 430657 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 430657?

BIN 430657 is issued by Bank Fund Staff Federal Credit Union in United States.

Is BIN 430657 a credit or debit card?

BIN 430657 is a credit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 430657 from?

Cards starting with 430657 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 430657 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.