BIN 431803

BIN 431803 belongs to a Visa debit platinum card issued by Open Joint-stock Company Bps-sberbank in Belarus.

BIN / IIN431803
Card brandVisa
Card typeDebit
Card levelPlatinum
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Open Joint-stock Company Bps-sberbank
Country🇧🇾Belarus(BY)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 431803 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Open Joint-stock Company Bps-sberbank and comes from Belarus. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 431803 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 431803?

BIN 431803 is issued by Open Joint-stock Company Bps-sberbank in Belarus.

Is BIN 431803 a credit or debit card?

BIN 431803 is a debit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 431803 from?

Cards starting with 431803 are issued in Belarus (BY).

Can BIN 431803 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.