BIN 433149

BIN 433149 belongs to a Visa debit classic card issued by Education Personnel Federal Credit Union in United States.

BIN / IIN433149
Card brandVisa
Card typeDebit
Card levelClassic
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Education Personnel Federal Credit Union
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 433149 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Education Personnel Federal Credit Union and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 433149 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 433149?

BIN 433149 is issued by Education Personnel Federal Credit Union in United States.

Is BIN 433149 a credit or debit card?

BIN 433149 is a debit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 433149 from?

Cards starting with 433149 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 433149 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.