BIN 434820
BIN 434820 belongs to a Visa debit prepaid card issued by Nicolet National Bank in United States.
| BIN / IIN | 434820 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Prepaid |
| Prepaid | Yes |
| Issuing bank | Nicolet National Bank |
| Issuer phone | +18003690226 |
| Issuer website | https://www.nicoletbank.com |
| Country | 🇺🇸United States(US) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 434820 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Nicolet National Bank and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 434820 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 434820?
BIN 434820 is issued by Nicolet National Bank in United States.
Is BIN 434820 a credit or debit card?
BIN 434820 is a debit card on the Visa network, and it is prepaid.
What country is BIN 434820 from?
Cards starting with 434820 are issued in United States (US).
Can BIN 434820 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.