BIN 437100
BIN 437100 belongs to a Visa debit vpay card issued by Raiffeisen Bank International AG in Austria.
| BIN / IIN | 437100 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Vpay |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Raiffeisen Bank International AG |
| Issuer phone | -75202 |
| Issuer website | https://www.rbinternational.com |
| Country | 🇦🇹Austria(AT) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 437100 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Raiffeisen Bank International AG and comes from Austria. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 437100 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 437100?
BIN 437100 is issued by Raiffeisen Bank International AG in Austria.
Is BIN 437100 a credit or debit card?
BIN 437100 is a debit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 437100 from?
Cards starting with 437100 are issued in Austria (AT).
Can BIN 437100 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.