BIN 437827
BIN 437827 belongs to a Visa debit business card issued by Atlantic Union Bank in United States.
| BIN / IIN | 437827 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Business |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Atlantic Union Bank |
| Issuer phone | +18009904828 |
| Issuer website | https://www.atlanticunionbank.com |
| Country | 🇺🇸United States(US) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 437827 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Atlantic Union Bank and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 437827 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 437827?
BIN 437827 is issued by Atlantic Union Bank in United States.
Is BIN 437827 a credit or debit card?
BIN 437827 is a debit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 437827 from?
Cards starting with 437827 are issued in United States (US).
Can BIN 437827 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.