BIN 438865

BIN 438865 belongs to a Visa debit infinite card issued by Otp Banka Srbija A.D. Novi Sad in Serbia.

BIN / IIN438865
Card brandVisa
Card typeDebit
Card levelInfinite
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Otp Banka Srbija A.D. Novi Sad
Country🇷🇸Serbia(RS)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 438865 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Otp Banka Srbija A.D. Novi Sad and comes from Serbia. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 438865 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 438865?

BIN 438865 is issued by Otp Banka Srbija A.D. Novi Sad in Serbia.

Is BIN 438865 a credit or debit card?

BIN 438865 is a debit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 438865 from?

Cards starting with 438865 are issued in Serbia (RS).

Can BIN 438865 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.