BIN 439362

BIN 439362 belongs to a Visa debit classic card issued by Canvas Credit Union in United States.

BIN / IIN439362
Card brandVisa
Card typeDebit
Card levelClassic
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Canvas Credit Union
Issuer phone+13036912345
Issuer websitehttps://www.canvas.org
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 439362 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Canvas Credit Union and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 439362 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 439362?

BIN 439362 is issued by Canvas Credit Union in United States.

Is BIN 439362 a credit or debit card?

BIN 439362 is a debit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 439362 from?

Cards starting with 439362 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 439362 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.