BIN 439918
BIN 439918 belongs to a Visa debit business card issued by First Interstate Bank in United States.
| BIN / IIN | 439918 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Business |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | First Interstate Bank |
| Issuer phone | +18553423400 |
| Issuer website | https://www.firstinterstatebank.com |
| Country | 🇺🇸United States(US) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 439918 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by First Interstate Bank and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 439918 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 439918?
BIN 439918 is issued by First Interstate Bank in United States.
Is BIN 439918 a credit or debit card?
BIN 439918 is a debit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 439918 from?
Cards starting with 439918 are issued in United States (US).
Can BIN 439918 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.