BIN 440872

BIN 440872 belongs to a Visa credit corporate t&e card issued by Mvb Bank, INC in United States.

BIN / IIN440872
Card brandVisa
Card typeCredit
Card levelCorporate T&e
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankMvb Bank, INC
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 440872 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Mvb Bank, INC and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 440872 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 440872?

BIN 440872 is issued by Mvb Bank, INC in United States.

Is BIN 440872 a credit or debit card?

BIN 440872 is a credit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 440872 from?

Cards starting with 440872 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 440872 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.