BIN 443191

BIN 443191 belongs to a Visa credit card issued by First International Bank & Trust in United States.

BIN / IIN443191
Card brandVisa
Card typeCredit
Card levelNot specified
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank First International Bank & Trust
Issuer phone+18003598092
Issuer websitehttps://www.fibt.com
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 443191 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by First International Bank & Trust and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 443191 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 443191?

BIN 443191 is issued by First International Bank & Trust in United States.

Is BIN 443191 a credit or debit card?

BIN 443191 is a credit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 443191 from?

Cards starting with 443191 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 443191 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.