BIN 443594

BIN 443594 belongs to a Visa credit classic card issued by Andbank Espana Banca Privada S.A in Spain.

BIN / IIN443594
Card brandVisa
Card typeCredit
Card levelClassic
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Andbank Espana Banca Privada S.A
Country🇪🇸Spain(ES)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 443594 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Andbank Espana Banca Privada S.A and comes from Spain. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 443594 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 443594?

BIN 443594 is issued by Andbank Espana Banca Privada S.A in Spain.

Is BIN 443594 a credit or debit card?

BIN 443594 is a credit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 443594 from?

Cards starting with 443594 are issued in Spain (ES).

Can BIN 443594 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.