BIN 443690

BIN 443690 belongs to a Visa debit classic card issued by Midwest Members Credit Union in United States.

BIN / IIN443690
Card brandVisa
Card typeDebit
Card levelClassic
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Midwest Members Credit Union
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 443690 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Midwest Members Credit Union and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 443690 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 443690?

BIN 443690 is issued by Midwest Members Credit Union in United States.

Is BIN 443690 a credit or debit card?

BIN 443690 is a debit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 443690 from?

Cards starting with 443690 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 443690 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.