BIN 446670

BIN 446670 belongs to a Visa debit electron card issued by PJSC Alfa-bank in Ukraine.

BIN / IIN446670
Card brandVisa
Card typeDebit
Card levelElectron
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank PJSC Alfa-bank
Issuer phone+380444904600
Issuer websitehttp://www.alfabank.com
Country🇺🇦Ukraine(UA)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 446670 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by PJSC Alfa-bank and comes from Ukraine. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 446670 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 446670?

BIN 446670 is issued by PJSC Alfa-bank in Ukraine.

Is BIN 446670 a credit or debit card?

BIN 446670 is a debit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 446670 from?

Cards starting with 446670 are issued in Ukraine (UA).

Can BIN 446670 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.