BIN 447866
BIN 447866 belongs to a Visa debit classic card issued by Woori America Bank in United States.
| BIN / IIN | 447866 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Classic |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Woori America Bank |
| Issuer phone | +18886996674 |
| Issuer website | https://www.wooriamericabank.com |
| Country | 🇺🇸United States(US) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 447866 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Woori America Bank and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 447866 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 447866?
BIN 447866 is issued by Woori America Bank in United States.
Is BIN 447866 a credit or debit card?
BIN 447866 is a debit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 447866 from?
Cards starting with 447866 are issued in United States (US).
Can BIN 447866 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.