BIN 448876

BIN 448876 belongs to a Visa credit gold card issued by First National Bank Of North Arkansas in United States.

BIN / IIN448876
Card brandVisa
Card typeCredit
Card levelGold
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank First National Bank Of North Arkansas
Issuer phone+18004236601
Issuer websitehttps://www.fnbna.com
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 448876 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by First National Bank Of North Arkansas and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 448876 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 448876?

BIN 448876 is issued by First National Bank Of North Arkansas in United States.

Is BIN 448876 a credit or debit card?

BIN 448876 is a credit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 448876 from?

Cards starting with 448876 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 448876 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.