BIN 451738

BIN 451738 belongs to a Visa credit business card issued by Oriental Bank in Puerto Rico.

BIN / IIN451738
Card brandVisa
Card typeCredit
Card levelBusiness
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankOriental Bank
Issuer websitehttps://orientalbank.com
Country🇵🇷Puerto Rico(PR)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 451738 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Oriental Bank and comes from Puerto Rico. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 451738 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 451738?

BIN 451738 is issued by Oriental Bank in Puerto Rico.

Is BIN 451738 a credit or debit card?

BIN 451738 is a credit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 451738 from?

Cards starting with 451738 are issued in Puerto Rico (PR).

Can BIN 451738 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.