BIN 452177

BIN 452177 belongs to a Visa credit classic card issued by Venezolano De Credito S.A. Banco Universal in Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic Of.

BIN / IIN452177
Card brandVisa
Card typeCredit
Card levelClassic
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Venezolano De Credito S.A. Banco Universal
Country🇻🇪Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic Of(VE)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 452177 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Venezolano De Credito S.A. Banco Universal and comes from Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic Of. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 452177 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 452177?

BIN 452177 is issued by Venezolano De Credito S.A. Banco Universal in Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic Of.

Is BIN 452177 a credit or debit card?

BIN 452177 is a credit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 452177 from?

Cards starting with 452177 are issued in Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic Of (VE).

Can BIN 452177 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.