BIN 452282
BIN 452282 belongs to a Visa credit card issued by Td Canada Trust Bank in Canada.
| BIN / IIN | 452282 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Credit |
| Card level | Not specified |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Td Canada Trust Bank |
| Issuer phone | +18009838472 |
| Issuer website | http://www.tdcanadatrust.com |
| Country | 🇨🇦Canada(CA) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 452282 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Td Canada Trust Bank and comes from Canada. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 452282 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 452282?
BIN 452282 is issued by Td Canada Trust Bank in Canada.
Is BIN 452282 a credit or debit card?
BIN 452282 is a credit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 452282 from?
Cards starting with 452282 are issued in Canada (CA).
Can BIN 452282 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.