BIN 452905
BIN 452905 belongs to a Visa debit proprietary atm card issued by Toronto-dominion Bank in Canada.
| BIN / IIN | 452905 |
|---|---|
| Card brand | Visa |
| Card type | Debit |
| Card level | Proprietary Atm |
| Prepaid | No |
| Issuing bank | Toronto-dominion Bank |
| Issuer website | http://www.tdcanadatrust.com |
| Country | 🇨🇦Canada(CA) |
What this BIN tells you
A card that starts with 452905 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Toronto-dominion Bank and comes from Canada. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.
A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.
BIN 452905 FAQ
Which bank issued BIN 452905?
BIN 452905 is issued by Toronto-dominion Bank in Canada.
Is BIN 452905 a credit or debit card?
BIN 452905 is a debit card on the Visa network.
What country is BIN 452905 from?
Cards starting with 452905 are issued in Canada (CA).
Can BIN 452905 identify a cardholder?
No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.