BIN 452929

BIN 452929 belongs to a Visa debit business card issued by Centerbank Of Jacksonville, N.A. in United States.

BIN / IIN452929
Card brandVisa
Card typeDebit
Card levelBusiness
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Centerbank Of Jacksonville, N.A.
Issuer phone+19042960110 / +19045413900 / +19044940640
Issuer websitehttp://www.bankfirstatlantic.com
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 452929 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Centerbank Of Jacksonville, N.A. and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 452929 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 452929?

BIN 452929 is issued by Centerbank Of Jacksonville, N.A. in United States.

Is BIN 452929 a credit or debit card?

BIN 452929 is a debit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 452929 from?

Cards starting with 452929 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 452929 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.