BIN 453513

BIN 453513 belongs to a Visa debit classic card issued by Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. in United States.

BIN / IIN453513
Card brandVisa
Card typeDebit
Card levelClassic
PrepaidNo
Issuing bankWells Fargo Bank, N.A.
Issuer phone+18008693557
Issuer websitehttps://www.wellsfargo.com
Country🇺🇸United States(US)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 453513 runs on the Visa network, is a debit card, was issued by Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. and comes from United States. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 453513 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 453513?

BIN 453513 is issued by Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. in United States.

Is BIN 453513 a credit or debit card?

BIN 453513 is a debit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 453513 from?

Cards starting with 453513 are issued in United States (US).

Can BIN 453513 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.