BIN 456384

BIN 456384 belongs to a Visa credit gold card issued by Caribbean Mercantile Bank, N.V. in Aruba.

BIN / IIN456384
Card brandVisa
Card typeCredit
Card levelGold
PrepaidNo
Issuing bank Caribbean Mercantile Bank, N.V.
Country🇦🇼Aruba(AW)

What this BIN tells you

A card that starts with 456384 runs on the Visa network, is a credit card, was issued by Caribbean Mercantile Bank, N.V. and comes from Aruba. Payment systems read these first six digits before anything else: to route the transaction to the right network, to apply interchange and currency rules, and to flag mismatches between the card's country and the buyer's location.

A BIN identifies a range of cards, never one account. Knowing it tells you nothing about any individual cardholder. To test how your checkout handles Visa cards, use Visa test numbers for form validation, and your gateway's official sandbox cards for payment flows.

BIN 456384 FAQ

Which bank issued BIN 456384?

BIN 456384 is issued by Caribbean Mercantile Bank, N.V. in Aruba.

Is BIN 456384 a credit or debit card?

BIN 456384 is a credit card on the Visa network.

What country is BIN 456384 from?

Cards starting with 456384 are issued in Aruba (AW).

Can BIN 456384 identify a cardholder?

No. A BIN covers every card in a range from one issuer. It identifies the bank, brand, type and country, not an individual account.